Close
( 491 Marmion St Booragoon )( 5 Scarborough Beach Rd North Perth )
info@urbanmassagestudio.com.au
Mon - Fri : 09:30 - 19:30

Privacy policy

Urban Massage Studio Pty Ltd (UMS) and its franchisees are committed to our clients and the use of their personal information. UMS is covered by the 13 Australian Privacy Principals (APPs) of the Privacy Act 1988. This policy outlines how UMS collect, use, store and dispose of your personal information.
By using our website: istdemo.com.au you signify acceptance of our privacy policy. If you do not agree with this policy, please contact us before using the website.

Collection and Use of information

UMS collect personal information to provide services to you. Examples of personal information that we collect include: name, date of birth, phone numbers, addresses and information that directly relates to the services provided by UMS to you.
UMS can only collect this information when it is given to us. This information is used to provide our services relating to massage therapies..

Security storage

UMS will store all personal information securely and only authorised employees will have access to this information.
We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed.

Access to Personal information

In accordance to the APPs, persons are entitled to obtain their own personal information held by UMS. UMS require that any requests for access to personal information be made in writing, either via mail or email.
UMS will also require identification to ensure the protection of the information before being supplied.

Links to other sites

UMS is not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. The sites that are linked through our website are not part of our organisation. You will have to contact that website’s administrator for information regarding their privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This policy may be updated without notice. The most updated version of this policy will be available on this website.

Contact us

If you have any queries or would like to talk to us regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at admin@urbanmassagestudio.com.au
Further information on Privacy in Australia
Further information can be sought at www.privacy.gov.au regarding the 13 Australian Privacy Principals (APPs) of the Privacy Act 1988.